Kimhong Phan is currently holding a position as an ESL Head Teacher at Aii Language Center, Mao Tse Tong Campus.
Believing in higher education from a very young age, she was always one of the outstanding students in her school life. In 2014, she was offered scholarships from two famous universities in Cambodia to pursue her Bachelor of Management (National University of Management) and Bachelor of Business Administration (Pannasastra University of Cambodia). At the end of 2017, she was offered another scholarship to pursue her Bachelor of Business and Economic Analysis in Japan.
Ms. Kimhong joint Aii Language Center since 2017 as an ESL Teacher. After returning from Japan, she rejoined us in 2020 as the same position. With her hard work and strong commitment, she was promoted to be a Head Teacher.
She always believes in education is not only about knowledge but also manner. She hopes to build it in each and every student.