Mr. Kimsrun Sao is currently working as an ESL Head Teacher at Aii Language Center, Chak Angre Campus. He is truly passionate in personal growth and professional development.
In 2019, Mr. Kimsrun worked as an English Trainer at one of the largest companies in Phnom Penh. His main duty was to provide English Language Training to the staff from various departments within the company, allowing him to work with people of different age groups and with diverse educational and working backgrounds.
On October 13, 2020, Mr. Kimsrun joined Aii Language Center (Aii) as an ESL teacher at Toul Kork Campus. During his one year and a half of employment with Aii Language Center, he greatly improved and equipped himself with great confidence. With his dedication, commitment, and contribution, Mr. Kimsrun was promoted to be the ESL Head Teacher at Aii Language Center at Chak Angre Campus on February 15, 2022.
He believes in lifelong learning. Thus, nothing can stop him from learning and improving himself. On top of that, the philosophy underlying his life is that ability matters, so does your attitude.
In 2020, he completed his Bachelor’s degree in Bachelor of Education from the Institute of Foreign Languages, Royal University of Phnom Penh.