Mr. Phannith Peth is an ESL Head Teacher at Aii Language Center, Mao Tse Tong Campus
Phannith has gained more than 10 years of working experience in teaching English and digital media, which has gifted him vital adeptness throughout his career. Both teaching and digital media are his prominent aspirations which he always embraces so that his contribution will take part in the betterment of society. To him, teaching is not just a job; it’s a mission he always strives to help learners reach their potential and achieve their goals.
Prior to joining Aii Language Center, Phannith also has immense experiences in school management where his roles were to assure quality of education, safety, leadership, and comfortable environment for students, staff, and all stakeholders. He believes that education is a lifelong learning, and it plays an important role to enrich life, and that life enrichment needs more willingness to step out of comfort zone where we keep doing the same old and easy thing day after day.
Phannith holds two different degrees from Cambodia and Thailand. He did his bachelor’s degree in English from Norton University in 2014. In 2017, He won a Royal Scholarship under Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn to study master’s degree in Educational Administration at Prince of Songkla University (PSU), Thailand and successfully graduated in 2019.