Mr. Sam Ath Sun is the Head of Office of the Academic Secretary at Aii Language Center, Mao Tse Tong Campus. He has obtained his Bachelor’s Degree in English Literature in 2014 from Sachack Asia Development Institute (SADI). In the same year, he started his teaching career as an English Teacher in one of the private schools in Phnom Penh.
Through his hard work, dedication, commitment, and honesty, he was promoted to Deputy Campus Principal in November 2019. After working for three months, he was appointed as the Campus Principal in their newly opened branch from February 2020 to June 2022.
With his excellent background of working in an educational institution and commitment to developing education sectors in Cambodia, he was selected by Aii School Committee to be the Head of the Office of the Academic Secretary on August 10, 2022.