Sineth Chhay was born in 1982 in Kampong Cham province. She graduated with a Bachelor of Social Sciences and Humanities in History from the Royal University of Phnom Penh in 2007.
Ms. Chhay Sineth started working at Mengly J. Quach Education in 2008 as a Student Affairs Officer. Based on her ability, hard work and perseverance in the 14 years she worked for Mengly J. Quach Education, she received a series of promotions.She was transferred from Student Affairs to Information Officer in 2010. She was then transferred from the American Intercontinental Institute and School Information Officer to the Information Officer of Mengly J. Quach Education University in 2014.She was later promoted to Chief of Information Office on January 15, 2015 until today. Ms. Chhay Sineth has a role and responsibility to help oversee and coordinate the information office of the eight branches in the province and in Phnom Penh.
Ms. Chhay Sineth has done an excellent job for the organization for the past 14 years,  Mengly J. Quach Education sincerely commended her for her dedication and hard work, which has contributed to the success of the institution to this day.