Mr. Somonind Sim is currently working as ESL Head Teacher at Aii Language Center. He graduated with his Bachelor’s degree in 2019, majoring in Teaching English as a Second Language. During the academic year, he was a friendly and cheerful student. With such characteristics, he managed to create good relationships with everyone.
On March 15, 2019, he started his journey as an ESL teacher at Aii Language Center, Toul Kork campus. With more than two years of experience, Mr. Sim lights up all of his classes with diverse teaching approaches and techniques to ensure his pupils bring their A games in his session. In term 72, Toul Kork management team acknowledged his achievements and efforts; hence, he was promoted to ESL Head Teacher on December 01, 2021.
His philosophy is that “Learning English is not somebody’s lost cause. Everyone has the potential to acquire the language. It is just deep inside them that they need to dig harder to find it.”