Sreymom Samath is currently the Deputy Campus Director at Aii Language Center, Phsar Thmey  Campus.
Mrs. Samath started working at Aii as an ESL Teacher in 2014. She was promoted to Executive Secretary in 2016. With her dedication and commitment, she has been promoted to Head Teacher and just recently to Deputy Campus Director. She is responsible for all academic issues, student enrollment and persistence, academic quality, faculty excellence and a positive student experience.
She has more than 10 years experience in the education field. She strongly believes that she is able to make a positive difference on the future of children. She feels that she should contribute what she has learnt and experienced over the years and at the same time can fulfill desire of enhancing the education system.
Mrs. Samath has successfully graduated Bachelor Degree, majoring in TESOL at Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia in 2014. She has developed herself  by participating in many different workshops, webinars, sharing session, etc.