Mr. Vanntha Hon is currently holding a position as a Deputy Campus Director at Aii Language Center, Siem Reap Campus. He is an experienced and competitive educator with a demonstrated history of working in the educational and social organization industries. He has been in the field of education for more than 14 years, ranging from language education to higher education institutions.
Mr. Vanntha joined Aii Language Center in December 2021 as an ESL Head Teacher. With his dedication, commitment and knowledge wise in education, he was promoted to be a Deputy Campus Director for Siem Reap Campus.
He holds a Master of Education in Educational Management and Planning and a Bachelor of Education in Teaching English as a Foreign Language. He also received the Executive Leadership Certificate from the University of Melbourne, Australia.