Mr. Vuthyro Chuon is an ESL Head Teacher at Aii Language Center, Mao Tse Tong Campus, and a school committee.
Vuthyro earned his Bachelor Degree from the National University of Management in 2015, majoring in Teaching English as Foreign Language and from the Institute of Foreign Languages, Royal University of Phnom Penh, majoring in International Studies, in 2017. He started his career with Aii Language Center as an ESL Teacher in the midst of 2017. Besides educating students, he was in charge of recording the ongoing assessment, evaluating students’ performance, helping the underachievers, assigning projects and community projects, and corresponding with the student’s parents and guardians.
On January 1, 2020, he was promoted as the ESL Head Teacher due to his effort, commitment, and diligence. With 8 years of experience in the educational field, Vuthyro believes that education is the key to unlocking creativity, unleashing potential, and empowering positivity.