Campus Director, Aii Language Center at Toul Kork Campus
Tharith joined Aii Language Center in August 2006 as a part-time ESL teacher. In 2009, he decided to join Aii as full-time. His first term as a full-time ESL teacher, he was nominated to be an outstanding teacher and he subsequently got promoted to be the Head Teacher. Aii inaugurated its second campus in April 2014 located at Toul Kork, Tharith was promoted to be the Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs and Operations. In March 2017, he was promoted to be the Campus Director of Aii Language Center at Toul Kork Campus.
Before joining Aii Language Center, Tharith worked as an administrator, a representative of Webster University in Thailand, a computer instructor, an ESL teacher, a receptionist and an office assistant in two international schools from 1999 to 2009.
Tharith holds a Bachelor Degree of Business Administration from Norton University. He is currently pursuing a Master Degree of Business Administration in Management.