Head Teacher, Aii Language Center
The Aii Language Center is a premier and innovative language center in Cambodia, offering high-quality education to Cambodians from kindergarten to adult as well as TOEFL applicants. Aii Language Center offers a variety of English, Chinese, and Thai programs for students of various ages and levels. Chak Angre Campus is one of the six campuses, which was established on July 13, 2015. There are three reasons why you should choose the Aii Language Center, Chak Angre Campus.
1. unique curriculum
Aii is well known throughout the country for its unique quality, discipline, and services and is recognized as one of the most innovative and dynamic institutes in Cambodia. Aii Language Centers (Aii) are North American Standard-based centers specializing in languages where students are engaged with fun-filled teaching methods, innovative series of textbooks, energetic indoor and outdoor activities, and extra-curricular activities such as the Spelling Bee Contest, Pronunciation Contest, WordSpeed Contest, Essay Writing Contest, Sports & Athletics Competitions, and Field Trips.
2. qualified and experienced teachers
Teachers at Aii Language Center are diverse from many different countries around the world. Aii selects the best teachers, especially those who are innovative, creative, energetic, and caring about the future of the students. They obtained their degrees in education and possessed years of teaching experiences. They always provide support, encouragement, and counselling to our students as well to their parents.
3. best and safe environment to learn
Aii Language Center, Chak Angre Campus has a friendly and open atmosphere. There are large open spaces to accommodate the positive energy of the students as they study, learn in variety of ways. Our classrooms are spacious and equipped with air-conditioners and fans to make sure the students and teachers are comfortable learning and teaching. Our school has a spacious futsal where our students can experience challenges among themselves during physical education sessions.